Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Gdansk, Poland - 16-18 February 2024
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 17 skaters)
 Race 65     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN1:29.519Q
2.171 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN1:29.581Q
3.72 Caleb PARK  USA1:29.683 
4.73 Bram STEENAART  NED1:29.896
5.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR-    
 Race 66     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:29.640Q
2.29 Brendan COREY  AUS1:29.738Q
3.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:30.256
4.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:43.273
70 Peter RICHES  GBRP
 Race 67     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR1:27.806Q
2.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN1:27.879Q
3.174 ZHANG Bohao  CHN1:27.980q
4.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:28.372
5.4 Pascal DION  CAN-    
 Race 68     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR1:28.227Q
2.67 Daniel YOON  USA1:28.701Q
3.190 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:30.478 
4.45 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:56.024
5.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA-    ADV
 Race 69     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:27.614Q
2.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:28.069Q
3.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:28.356
4.172 LI Xinyu  CHN1:28.516
5.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR-    
 Race 70     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED1:27.494Q
2.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN1:27.625Q
3.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:27.668q
4.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:28.099
5.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:29.101
 Race 71     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Daan KOS  NED1:29.106Q
2.48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:29.179Q
3.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL1:29.400 
4.91 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:30.972
5.41 Niall TREACY  GBR-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton