Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep. Semifinals, total 14 skaters)
 Race 113     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.66 Stan RIJKSEN  NED2:25.047Q
2.88 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:25.669Q
3.25 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:25.961
4.78 Aleksander SAKOWICZ  POL2:26.853
5.23 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE2:27.374
6.64 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL2:30.450
56 SHIN Dong Min  KORP
 Race 114     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Ihan YOO  AUS2:34.802Q
2.80 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:35.161Q
3.61 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:35.378 
4.22 Matej POPL  CZE2:36.880
5.83 Aurel CHIPER  SUI2:42.342
6.7 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  BIH2:42.345
9 Assen GYUROV  BULP
 Race 115     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:29.982Q
2.91 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:31.579Q
3.84 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:31.935 
4.5 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:53.597ADV
5.81 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:54.818ADV
60 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LATP
 Race 116     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.82 Luka JASIC  SRB2:28.990Q
2.41 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA2:29.095Q
3.10 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:29.235
4.79 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP2:29.748
5.30 Moritz HARTMANN  GER2:32.335
6.89 Mehmet Talha YILDIZ  TUR2:34.518
7.40 Eklavya JAGAL  IND2:35.044
 Race 117     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Yuta FUCHIGAMI  JPN2:47.381Q
2.14 Adam LAW  CAN2:48.413Q
3.77 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:52.143 
4.21 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:54.100
5.33 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER-    
85 Chonlachart TAPROM  THADNF
24 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRAP
 Race 118     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ2:27.064Q
2.38 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN2:27.328Q
3.70 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:30.459 
4.26 Elliot BAKER  GBR2:32.611
5.74 Anthony KUTOVOY  NZL2:32.685
6.20 Jan KOVACIC  CRO2:40.938
7.58 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer