Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathias EYCKENS

Name: Mathias Eyckens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.41622/12/18Turnhout BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter34.8819/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter50.04023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
777 meter1:19.57023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:45.62002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
1500 meter2:46.87002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 52nd,   500 meter: 51st,   1000 meter: 51st,   1500 meter: 44th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 16th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 23rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Men
    500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.04023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
50.1826/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.4126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
50.7217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
50.7810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
50.9202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 3 
51.1602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.19624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
51.47924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.52023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
51.6410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
51.8902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
51.96724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
52.6417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
52.8817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.8926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:06.7810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:19.57023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:21.16523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:49.40723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.95823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:51.5602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 3 
1:57.00024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:59.6217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:59.8710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
3:06.14102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.37723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(IDA: Mathias Eyckens, Warre Noiron)
5:05.8917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(IDA: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Hanne Rynders)
5:14.5626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Ice Diamonds Antwerp: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Nils Declerck, Mathias Eyckens)
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(IDA: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Lotta Van Herck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo