Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Enzo PROOST

Name: Enzo Proost
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.21112/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.4617/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017
500 meter41.70609/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
777 meter1:17.23631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:27.21623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:19.18611/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 4th
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Men
    500 m: 41st,   1500 m: 37th
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Men
    1500 m (2): 43rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 27th
08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Men
    500 m (1): 31st,   1000 m: 29th
15/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Men
    500 m: 41st
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    500 m: 37th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    500 m (1): 29th,   1000 m: 49th
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsMen
    1500 m: 53rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Men
    500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Men
    500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Men
    500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
41.70609/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
41.93811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.95024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
41.99308/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Preliminaries 
42.19323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
42.25817/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.30110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.45816/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
42.63716/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
42.69423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
42.73320/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Preliminaries 
42.77506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
42.80615/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Preliminaries 
42.81109/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.83923/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
42.85220/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
42.90022/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.14117/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.19411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.27523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.29928/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.38906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
43.41511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.52210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.53206/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
43.74427/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Preliminaries 
44.15905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.19105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.59731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
44.79305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
44.79930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.14823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.34631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:27.21623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.68810/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:28.36624/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.01715/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Preliminaries 
1:29.09616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
1:29.23108/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
1:29.82211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.00109/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
1:30.53215/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Heats 
1:30.86704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.31524/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.48616/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:32.99104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:33.63511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.70118/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.33310/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.34430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:37.43830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.69024/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:41.60730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.67804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P10/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Semifinals 
P07/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
P24/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:24.31527/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:26.48315/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:26.93420/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:27.71610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:28.71124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
2:30.60016/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:33.45329/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:33.96321/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:36.80831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:42.20623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
P23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.24424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG: Tilde De Vriendt, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
5000 meter relay
7:01.83424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG 1: Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
7:03.15509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:04.34816/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:06.87617/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:14.46812/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Ward Pétré, Enzo Proost)
7:16.08715/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:20.16111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Warre Pollet, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
7:23.73716/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:25.76024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(Bizz / OBO: Hanne Desmet, Warre Pollet, Enzo Proost, Tijmen Van Laethem)
7:33.91217/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(BELGIUM: Adriaan Dewagtere, Ward Pétré, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports