Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Menthe DE VRIENDT

Name: Menthe De Vriendt
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.33308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter39.94408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
500 meter57.2210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:32.3210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 14th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 9th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
40.10230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
40.37601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
40.9121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
41.0421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
41.6921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
57.2210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
57.8310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
58.1010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
58.3126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 4 
58.3826/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.5402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
58.7417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
58.9502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.29630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
59.3217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.7502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
59.9126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.3221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:00.54430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:07.54401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:08.97601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:32.3210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:34.3602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:36.1617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.4717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:36.6417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:48.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC STKG YDS: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Jannes Dupont, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Kilimanjaro