Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Cyril LAFARGE
Classifications in season 2007/2008: |
03/08/07 | Chamonix FRA | 26th Trophée Leon Quaglia | Men Junior B/C | Overall Ranking: 41st, 500 meter: 44th, 1000 meter: 44th | 05/10/07 | Baselga di Pine ITA | StarClass 1 (BCD-1) | Junior C Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 08/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Junior C Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 6th | 30/11/07 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 4 (BCD-2) | Junior C Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 19th | 20/12/07 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Olympic Candidates Trophy | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 7th | 22/03/08 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 28th - Golden Sun Award | Boys Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 7th |
Results in season 2007/2008: |
500 meter |
44 | .361 | 10/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .369 | 10/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .894 | 21/12/07 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Olympic Candidates Trophy | Final, Group A | |
45 | .060 | 06/10/07 | Baselga di Pine ITA | StarClass 1 (BCD-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .192 | 01/12/07 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 4 (BCD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .253 | 21/12/07 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Olympic Candidates Trophy | Semi Final, Group A | |
45 | .416 | 01/12/07 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 4 (BCD-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .422 | 01/12/07 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 4 (BCD-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .087 | 30/11/07 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 4 (BCD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .237 | 10/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .410 | 06/10/07 | Baselga di Pine ITA | StarClass 1 (BCD-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .432 | 21/12/07 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Olympic Candidates Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .480 | 10/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .754 | 05/10/07 | Baselga di Pine ITA | StarClass 1 (BCD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .286 | 21/12/07 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Olympic Candidates Trophy | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .114 | 05/10/07 | Baselga di Pine ITA | StarClass 1 (BCD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:34 | .108 | 01/12/07 | Mannheim GER | StarClass 4 (BCD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .463 | 09/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .577 | 21/12/07 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Olympic Candidates Trophy | Heats, Group A | |
1:40 | .441 | 09/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .863 | 22/03/08 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 28th - Golden Sun Award Error performing query 1a | | | |