Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Katia VARETTA

Name: Katia Varetta
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: Lyon Glace Patinage, Lyon
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter54.23305/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes Olympiques
777 meter1:27.17413/02/22Grenoble FRATrophee National #4
1000 meter1:52.83403/12/17Reims FRATrophée National nr 3
1500 meter2:55.68112/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMasters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Masters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
11/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1TN 2
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 mètres: 14th,   1000 mètres: 11th,   1500 mètres: 17th
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Trophée National 3
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 mètres: 17th,   777 mètres: 14th,   1000 mètres: 19th
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESWOMEN 40
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 11th
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
54.53213/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.91413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
55.38725/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
55.65711/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe D 
56.10425/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
56.15011/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
56.20013/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
56.39413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESHeats, Group 1 
56.64225/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe D 
56.95811/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
57.55605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
57.89404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:27.28326/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:32.58105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.05105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:44.47026/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
 
1000 meter
1:53.37914/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESHeats, Group 1 
1:54.80014/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 2 
1:55.38614/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.19512/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
1:57.37712/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:57.63925/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:57.76914/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 3 
1:58.01625/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe D 
2:03.22904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:06.31604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
P12/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:55.68112/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
2:59.26612/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
3:05.38512/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:07.63811/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:13.51311/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.55114/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
(MIX WORLD: Paul Brimley, Fiona Harrison, Juice Ortiz, Miodrag Popovic, Katia Varetta)
3:24.29412/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
(MIX WORLD: Fiona Harrison, Juice Ortiz, Miodrag Popovic, Katia Varetta)
 
3000 meter relay
5:19.19126/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
(LGP: Mathis Boscher Precausta, Thibault Eseverri, Thomas Eseverri, Katia Varetta)
5:20.13525/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(LGP: Mathis Boscher Precausta, Thibault Eseverri, Thomas Eseverri, Katia Varetta)
6:19.68413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(3 CONTINENTS: Jessica Chu, Hilles Hamersley, Celeste Milner, Katia Varetta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports