Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ethan TREACY

Name: Ethan Treacy
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter25.69609/04/11Sheffield GBRBritish Championships
333 meter36.67407/08/10Chamonix FRATrophée Léon Quaglia
500 meter42.26405/03/19Krasnoyarsk RUSWinter Universiade
777 meter1:13.82607/02/16Nottingham GBRNottingham Open
1000 meter1:27.44814/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6
1500 meter2:17.47215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
3000 meter5:24.61801/04/18Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 13th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 12th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 12th
06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaMen
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 27th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 22nd
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 35th,   1500 m (1): 40th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (2): 49th,   1500 m: 28th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
42.80607/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.91007/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
42.94416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
43.02316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.19907/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
43.41719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.49315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
43.79013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.84407/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 6 
43.87209/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.907/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
44.07905/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
44.08605/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
44.12918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.14214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
44.38714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.73614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
45.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
57.37807/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
 
1000 meter
1:27.44814/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:27.87117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:28.62620/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.008/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.39108/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.96908/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.108/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.16308/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:31.65919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.70615/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.43815/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:34.62117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:37.08414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:39.808/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
1:46.03005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:48.04705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:49.82320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
P16/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
P08/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 6 
 
1500 meter
2:17.47215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:19.38315/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:19.42107/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:20.15406/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
2:20.32818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.48206/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 4 
2:25.66206/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:26.27315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:27.26918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.01508/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:32.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
2:32.81215/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
2:34.27313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:37.08918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:38.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:39.907/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.94514/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:42.56604/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:46.62904/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
3:21.37815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
 
3000 meter
5:56.07005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.95719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Great Britain: Ethan Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
4:22.88616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Great Britain: Matt Gardner, Ollie Rowe, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
 
5000 meter relay
7:00.58507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:03.37225/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:04.00624/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:08.108/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 4: Paolo Battaiola, Milan Grugni, Alberto Rava, Ethan Treacy)
7:13.91920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Great Britain: Theo Collins, Ethan Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
7:26.01005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Mohawks A: Niall Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
7:33.33426/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Peter Riches, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:41.49314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Kyle Ross-Waddell, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec