Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Evelyn TINDALE

Name: Evelyn Tindale
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: SLIC München, München
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.08609/03/24Rostock GERRegio Cup
333 meter38.90610/03/24Rostock GERRegio Cup
500 meter57.44420/03/24Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2024
777 meter1:30.31625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:57.31625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 4
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 4th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thWomen JD
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 mètres: 6th,   500 mètres 2: 8th,   1000 mètres: 7th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG3
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   222 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 11th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG5
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   333 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
09/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupLG 1
    222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 9th
23/03/24Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2024Juniorinnen D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
27.08609/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
27.45609/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupSemi Final, Group 1 
27.59307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
27.74918/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 4 
27.91207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
28.08207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
28.36518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
28.62618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
32.76309/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupFinal, Group 1 
 
333 meter
38.90610/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.30510/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupFinal, Group 1 
39.35810/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupSemi Final, Group 1 
39.41220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
39.42320/03/24Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2024Final, Group 1 
39.81820/03/24Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2024Semi Final, Group 1 
39.84520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
40.06708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
40.13219/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
40.19720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
40.27319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
40.38719/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
41.02008/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
52.01608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
57.44420/03/24Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2024Final, Group 1 
58.03707/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
58.34014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
58.34524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
58.36409/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupSemi Final, Group 2 
58.53424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
58.79214/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
58.88021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.88909/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupFinal, Group 3 
59.06207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
59.15021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
59.37014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
59.46020/03/24Grafing GERBayerische Meisterschaft 2024Semi Final, Group 1 
59.54024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.83021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:00.14515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:00.28115/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
1:00.53618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.90418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:00.95107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.58418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:01.84705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.73405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:17.23009/03/24Rostock GERRegio CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:30.31625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
1:31.59820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.66220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:32.92720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:36.94204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:38.56604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:40.14204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:57.31625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:57.41225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:00.16824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:01.02114/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
2:01.11014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:47.65524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-YVZ_ALD: Katherine Quinlan, Tirza Stenneke, Evelyn Tindale, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
YC19/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(SLIC: Elisabeth Friesicke, Alva Kleinjohann, Maline Schmidt, Evelyn Tindale)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec