Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SZIGETI Dora

Name: Szigeti Dora
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: SK STEZ Spisská Nová Ves, Spisská Nová Ves
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter23.50810/10/20Budapest HUNTesztverseny 2020
333 meter35.49904/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup
500 meter44.30622/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:20.33316/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak Open
1000 meter1:32.59103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2
1500 meter2:26.48425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter (1): 13th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (1): 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesWomen
    500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 5th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter (1): 27th,   1500 meter (2): 24th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 52nd,   1000 m: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.30622/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
44.40122/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.88902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
44.91318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
44.94502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.04822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
45.15426/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
45.21622/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
45.24002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
45.31502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
45.34806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
45.41006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
45.41906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
45.49318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
45.54121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.69305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
45.75720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.95821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
45.99626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
46.17026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:07.59222/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 1 
P22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:32.59103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
1:33.63803/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
1:34.14403/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:34.73325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:35.80307/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
1:36.26223/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:36.52721/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.98825/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:38.63821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.76317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:39.19221/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:39.32925/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:40.14822/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:40.24007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
1:43.02005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:44.25321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.90107/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
P03/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
P17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
 
1500 meter
2:37.69820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.95820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:38.54020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.14806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:42.95420/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 1 
2:46.25205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
3:12.40820/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.26526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
(HUNGARY: Csizmadia Mark, Major Dominik, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
2:46.98625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(HUNGARY: Granasztói Ádám Istvan, Major Dominik, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora)
2:47.83018/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Hungary: Csizmadia Mark, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora, Wu Jia Wei Dávid)
2:50.43617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(Hungary: Csizmadia Mark, Major Dominik, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora)
2:50.61118/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
(Hungary: Czank-Varga Benjamin, Major Dominik, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora)
2:56.29603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
(Hungary: Csizmadia Mark, Granasztói Ádám Istvan, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
2:59.21323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Granasztoi Adam, Major Dominik, Somodi Maja Dora, Szigeti Dora)
3:01.33703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Hungary: Csizmadia Mark, Major Dominik, Nogradi Panka, Szigeti Dora)
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(HUNGARY: Csizmadia Mark, Major Dominik, Somodi Maja Dora, Szigeti Dora)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.68824/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(HUNGARY: Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja Dora, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:22.03002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Hungary: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:22.39123/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja Dora, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:23.31117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Hungary: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:26.06702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Hungary: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:27.83925/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(HUNGARY: Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja Dora, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport