Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SOMOGYI Barbara

Name: Somogyi Barbara
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.58205/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5
333 meter34.40306/02/16Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
500 meter44.70114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6
777 meter1:14.76628/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:30.17102/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:29.51901/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryLadies
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 6th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupLadies Div. B 500
    500 meter: 8th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 8th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 4th
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR B LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 1st
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesLadies
    500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 14th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    500 m: 16th,   1000 m: 14th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Ladies
    500 m: 21st,   1000 m (1): 38th
28/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryJunior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.70114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
44.75431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.03901/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
45.16801/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
45.20320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.39316/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
45.49916/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
46.01320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
46.08929/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
46.20418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.30028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
46.51329/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
46.53323/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
46.61229/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
47.24113/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
47.32329/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 2 
47.52830/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.57313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
47.64813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
47.81323/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.01130/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
48.14030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
48.23322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.34030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.00919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:14.76628/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.17102/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
1:34.49520/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.90331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:35.47920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.49324/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:37.24223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.28318/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:37.37119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.39902/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:38.04220/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:38.46515/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
1:40.70024/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.58529/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:42.21914/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:46.51130/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.86701/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:02.35401/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:09.07829/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 2 
2:11.90918/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P29/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 3 
P15/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
P15/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:33.38312/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
2:33.53518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:35.59312/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:36.56822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:36.90218/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:37.10322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.33313/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.87328/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:38.26228/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:40.84013/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:41.74822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.54913/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:52.62718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:58.26628/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:06.29128/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
P01/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungarySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.70112/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Hungary A: Bacskai Sara Luca, Krueger Cole William, Somogyi Barbara, Sziklasi Andras)
2:46.29613/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(Hungary A: Bacskai Sara Luca, Krueger Cole William, Somogyi Barbara, Sziklasi Andras)
2:55.36815/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Szasz Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Somogyi Barbara, Szigeti Adam, Tiborcz Daniel, Varga Regina Eszter)
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.81316/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Finals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Konya Zsofia, Somogyi Barbara, Sziliczei-Nemet Rebeka)
4:11.90214/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Konya Zsofia, Somogyi Barbara, Sziliczei-Nemet Rebeka)
4:13.16115/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Konya Zsofia, Somogyi Barbara, Sziliczei-Nemet Rebeka)
4:22.41014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(HUNGARY: Bacskai Sara Luca, Konya Zsofia, Somogyi Barbara, Sziliczei-Nemet Rebeka)
4:22.62113/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(Hungary: Bacskai Sara Luca, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
4:27.25720/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Hungary: Albert Viktoria, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
4:34.91912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Hungary: Bacskai Sara Luca, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
4:34.91912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Hungary: Bacskai Sara Luca, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
4:38.17019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Albert Viktoria, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
4:38.49418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Hungary: Albert Viktoria, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Albert Viktoria, Dobran Flora, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara)
P31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Dobran Flora, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Varga Regina Eszter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport