Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kees DE GROOTE

Name: Kees de Groote
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.77731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter40.19523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter59.4818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:32.8904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 8th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 8th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 12th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 17th,   222 meter: 17th,   222 meter: 17th,   333 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 19th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 17th,   222 meter: 17th,   222 meter: 17th,   333 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 19th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 17th,   222 meter: 17th,   222 meter: 17th,   333 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 19th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
29.77731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
30.07530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
30.41431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
 
333 meter
40.19523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
40.58223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
40.97923/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
41.62005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
42.12330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.51330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
42.64901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.89505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
43.03530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
43.50905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.51201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
43.96001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
 
500 meter
59.4818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:00.2221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:00.2804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.52025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.59025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:00.6521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.1604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.7318/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:01.8421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.87704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.02030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:03.02304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:03.1218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.27230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:03.9318/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
1:04.01430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.8218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
P04/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
P18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:32.8904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
1:35.57025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:58.6818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T10: Kees de Groote, Jeffrey Eijgermans, Mike Oosterboer, Kylian Van Kranenburg)
4:06.4218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T8: Kees de Groote, Miel Juffermans, Bas Van Heteren, Jort van Vondel)
4:37.92025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Kees de Groote, Ellen Govaert, Ela Ozgur, Luna Suurd)
4:45.7304/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T11: Maxime Constandse, Kees de Groote, Anna Meulmeester, Fabian Simons)
P23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STA J1: Mats Bakker, Kees de Groote, Quintijn Hartholt, Jurian van Eekelen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec