Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robin VAN RIET

Name: Robin Van Riet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter17.79516/02/18Heerenveen NEDNational Trials WC-Juniors
333 meter32.73731/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.02621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3
777 meter1:11.73702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:28.18203/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)
1500 meter2:20.48618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
3000 meter5:04.9209/12/16Leeuwarden NEDClub Competition TRIAS (NED)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 18th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 21st
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter (2): 13th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 2nd
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   444 m TT: 15th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500.meter: 6th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 10th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 20th

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
40.64830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.02621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
43.14821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
43.22610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.26021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
43.35604/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
43.42316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
43.65613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.71414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
43.82214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
43.84816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
43.99514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.00118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:03.84115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:28.72620/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.12121/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.17417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:31.14119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.00421/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:33.05509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:33.91909/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:34.08004/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:35.44709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:36.83714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:57.60415/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
P17/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
 
1500 meter
2:20.48618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.20815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
2:29.17030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:29.24413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:30.44715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:32.06610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:33.95513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:35.12504/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
2:37.28615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:39.66110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
2:53.11330/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:53.22830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
3:13.70130/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:35.35421/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Ingmar van de Griek, Robin Van Riet)
2:53.33630/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Chris Brijder, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Robin Van Riet)
2:54.26221/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(L: Martijn Douma, Peter Riches, Hidde van Dijk, Robin Van Riet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.32816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Trias Shorttrack: Steyn Land, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Kay Huisman, Niels Kingma, Koen Slootweg, Robin Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Engo