Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lucien DE ESCH

Name: Lucien de Esch
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter32.7123/03/18Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STG
333 meter40.3903/10/20Leiden NEDNat. Pupillen wedstrijd - Hutspot Cup
500 meter53.9425/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:26.89005/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:53.63405/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Jongens
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 8th
08/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
17/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 34th,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 36th
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th
25/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
53.9425/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.27804/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
54.30604/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
54.83008/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Final, Group 1 
54.9125/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
55.04918/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Final, Group 7Video
55.23504/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.4025/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.41908/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Semi Final, Group 1 
55.4325/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
55.55608/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.79917/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
55.94918/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
56.07002/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.2701/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 1 
56.45829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
56.78902/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 4 
57.2701/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 2 
57.65529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.1101/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:08.88029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:11.90402/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:26.89005/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.68329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:28.19018/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:28.95404/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.74017/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
1:47.64117/02/23Bergamo ITAStarClass-4 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:53.63405/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:26.3125/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(SCT-1: Lucien de Esch, Otte Hilarides, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
3:34.33408/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Final, Group 1 
(SCT3: Lucien de Esch, Edo Hoekstra, Noortje Kappers, Jelte van Haskera)
3:36.95302/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(SCT2: Lucien de Esch, Esther Drost, Otte Hilarides, Sigrid van Es)
3:38.6601/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(SCT jongens 1: Lucien de Esch, Stefan Everts, Otte Hilarides, Jurre Nauta)
3:46.22704/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(SCT 4: Lucien de Esch, Edo Hoekstra, Rick van de Pol, Jelte van Haskera)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV