Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Samuel JANSEN

Name: Samuel Jansen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.01204/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter34.42904/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter46.7021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:18.2010/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
1000 meter1:39.02025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:41.15923/11/18Bormio ITAStarclass 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Jun AB/Sen/M
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.7021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
47.0522/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 2 
47.23524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
47.2621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.4722/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.48324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
47.8721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.87024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.02025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:39.8921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:43.30824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.43725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:41.86325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.85024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(TRL Sen: Mathys Faber, Samuel Jansen, Jurre Sybrandi, Siebren Tiemersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV