Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kylian VAN KRANENBURG

Name: Kylian Van Kranenburg
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.63031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter40.77605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
500 meter59.33021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:41.87025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 5th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 9th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior E + F
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter(1): 3rd,   500 meter(1): 7th,   500 meter(2): 2nd,   500 meter(2): 4th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter(1): 3rd,   500 meter(1): 7th,   500 meter(2): 2nd,   500 meter(2): 4th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   777 meter: 20th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   777 meter: 20th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 15th,   222 meter: 15th,   222 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 15th,   222 meter: 15th,   222 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 15th,   222 meter: 15th,   222 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th,   333 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
28.63031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
28.66430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
28.93731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
 
333 meter
40.77605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
41.11505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.45221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
41.70505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
41.78030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
41.92430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
42.10430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.24201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
43.71501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.74101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
44.96520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
55.63720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
59.33021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.26221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.91604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:00.99120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:01.0104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.83020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.2518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
1:02.28025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:02.40620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.6518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
1:02.6818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:03.40604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:03.52025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:03.6318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.80530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:04.00430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:04.37204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.7118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:11.83530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.19321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:17.3904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:25.8518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:41.87025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 4 
1:43.1104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:58.6818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T10: Kees de Groote, Jeffrey Eijgermans, Mike Oosterboer, Kylian Van Kranenburg)
4:04.4418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T5: Isolde Ong, Fabian Simons, Kylian Van Kranenburg, Lewis Wijbrandts)
4:06.2204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T6: Zee De Kiefte, Lotte Janssen, Bas Van Heteren, Kylian Van Kranenburg)
4:19.34025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Quinten Kohler, Isolde Ong, Kylian Van Kranenburg, Jort van Vondel)
4:36.24101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(DKIJV Delft: Maud Van Coevorden, Isis Van Etten, Kylian Van Kranenburg, Frederique van Rhee)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec