Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Barry LANDMAN

Name: Barry Landman
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008

Personal records:
500 meter46.71114/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day
1000 meter1:35.36015/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day
1500 meter2:29.18323/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NED

Classifications in season 2007/2008:
03/08/07Chamonix FRA26th Trophée Leon QuagliaMen Junior B/C
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 44th
05/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
20/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 14th
04/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
30/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 14th
14/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter.: 5th
23/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
05/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
25/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th
02/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
09/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
23/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDJongens Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
22/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardBoys Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th

Results in season 2007/2008:
500 meter
46.71114/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.78515/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
46.8023/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.23802/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
47.43923/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
47.52630/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.74027/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.78723/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
48.01101/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Final, Group 7 
48.09427/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupQuarter Final, Group 1 
48.10226/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
48.10702/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
48.17523/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardSemi Finals, Group 2 
48.18005/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.26521/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
48.37414/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
48.45822/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
48.54901/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
49.4323/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
49.50205/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.86521/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.89006/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Final, Group 2 
49.9223/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapKwart Finales, Groep 1 
59.86920/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:05.34823/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:06.36606/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:08.12202/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
DQ01/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
DQ15/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayFinal, Group 1 
DQ27/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupFinal, Group 2 
 
800 meter
1:19.6123/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:20.7323/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:23.3423/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapPreliminaries, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.36015/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.86002/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Final, Group 5 
1:36.89202/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:36.90324/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:37.8323/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapFinale, Groep 1 
1:37.91826/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:38.59115/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
1:38.90026/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupFinal, Group 2 
1:39.00426/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:39.64709/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.95515/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.16709/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
1:40.54704/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:40.97509/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:41.01701/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:41.38616/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayFinal, Group 2 
1:41.73720/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:41.78607/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.36324/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:42.92520/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
1:43.48106/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.60820/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.03522/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:46.00804/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.05301/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.71922/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
1:48.60622/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardSemi Finals, Group 2 
1:49.96406/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:03.58326/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:12.71007/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Final, Group 2 
DQ04/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Final, Groep 3 
 
1500 meter
2:29.18323/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDFinale 
2:29.62005/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeFinale, Groep 3 
2:31.0423/12/07Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands KampioenschapSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:32.12505/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeHeats, Groep 1 
2:34.22414/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.10323/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
2:35.66630/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:39.15630/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.22014/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
2:42.01705/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.34416/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DaySuper Final, Group 1 
2:44.46430/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.12905/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Final, Group 2 
2:51.17614/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayFinal, Group 1 
2:51.52905/10/07Baselga di Pine ITAStarClass 1 (BCD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.06923/03/08Gent BELEaster Tournement 28th - Golden Sun AwardFinal 
(HVHW-A: Barry Landman, Mike Schepers, Jan Ebele van der Ree)
3:07.55623/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
(Den Haag - Westland: Barry Landman, Mike Schepers, Adwin Snellink)
3:09.55821/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
(ZWH-B: Norbert Kershaw, Michael Kunne, Barry Landman)
3:11.18321/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
(ZWH-B: Norbert Kershaw, Michael Kunne, Barry Landman)
3:11.84115/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
(Zuid-Holland B: Norbert Kershaw, Michael Kunne, Barry Landman)
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.77604/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Final, Groep 1 
(Team G: Barry Landman, Vincent Meedendorp, Wietse Visser, Anouk Zoutendijk)
 
5000 meter relay
7:48.48902/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Barry Landman, Vincent Meedendorp, Björn Postma, Jan Ebele van der Ree)
8:17.11109/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Barry Landman, Vincent Meedendorp, Jeroen Sonneveld, Jan Ebele van der Ree)
DQ05/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeFinale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Koen Hakkenberg, Barry Landman, Ingmar van Riel, Wietse Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer