Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lewis WIJBRANDTS

Name: Lewis Wijbrandts
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.44530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.58523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter54.4204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
777 meter1:20.95025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   777 meter: 10th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
26.44530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
26.85331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
35.19731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
333 meter
37.58523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
38.02030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
38.3017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
38.40423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
38.44630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
38.45230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
38.63023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
38.7021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
38.7117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
39.03501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.4621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
40.42701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
40.46601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
40.6821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
54.4204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
56.0517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
56.12531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
56.4404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.6321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
56.6821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.8021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
57.0018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
57.02025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
57.1118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
57.60025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
58.0321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
58.5518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
59.1518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
59.2018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.37530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:00.83230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:07.35530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:10.1518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.95025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:50.4804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:28.7218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T2: Oskar Loman, Ruan Olden, Hessel Veldhuizen, Lewis Wijbrandts)
3:39.6704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T3: Quinten Kohler, Vincent Meulmeester, Tobias van Kranenburg, Lewis Wijbrandts)
3:46.30025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Lise Holkers, Rinze Onderwater, Ivar van der Kruijf, Lewis Wijbrandts)
3:53.2421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 5: Mike Oosterboer, Bas Van Heteren, Daan van Houten, Lewis Wijbrandts)
4:04.4418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T5: Isolde Ong, Fabian Simons, Kylian Van Kranenburg, Lewis Wijbrandts)
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Amsterdamse IJsclub: Toots van Olst, Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Lewis Wijbrandts)
P23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STAYC J1: Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Bjorn Widlund, Lewis Wijbrandts)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro