Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Gijs NOLEN

Name: Gijs Nolen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter46.23416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
777 meter1:24.7612/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup
1000 meter1:37.80814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1
1500 meter2:40.93331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 1st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.23416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
46.39316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
46.66116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
47.00501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
48.46401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
49.48330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.95531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
50.03731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:03.70301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.80814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:38.48730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:39.50414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:41.98314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:42.04230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:43.41830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.96230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.48430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.94830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:40.93331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.96816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team K: Claretta Caravita, Lars Dijck, Gijs Nolen, Janna Wietske van der Ende)
4:42.49014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Tim Kee, Max Kleinrensink, Gijs Nolen, Jesse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo