Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Timo VALENTIJN

Name: Timo Valentijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.2110/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter44.44610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.39319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:32.51617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologue
1500 meter2:25.96104/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 m SF: 28th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 39th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
31.11415/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.44610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.47510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.92621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.18216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
46.08321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
46.15316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
46.63421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group D 
 
666 meter
1:00.82315/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:33.37814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:34.23716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:36.75914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:38.56014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:39.69416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.68314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team G: Anil de Vries, Jesper Schmitz, Timo Valentijn, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.37311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 4: Anil de Vries, Boet Groenewegen, Harmen Lammers, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec