Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ellen GOVAERT

Name: Ellen Govaert
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.1311/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJV
333 meter39.7511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJV
500 meter59.23131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:32.85825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500m SF: 6th,   500m SF: 6th,   500m SF: 6th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500m SF: 6th,   500m SF: 6th,   500m SF: 6th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen EF
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500m SF: 6th,   500m SF: 6th,   500m SF: 6th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun E
    333 meter: 7th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
27.1311/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
27.67630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
28.17531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
28.63031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
 
333 meter
39.7511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
40.40623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
40.63223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
40.63630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
40.90823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
41.42130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
41.47130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
59.23131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
59.99525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
1:01.1518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:01.15024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.28424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.4504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.51824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:01.6004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
1:01.6118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.7111/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 2 
1:01.8918/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.2021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.2604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:02.7521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.7821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:04.67025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:05.55025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:13.91025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:32.85825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:34.08125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.29724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:08.8304/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T16: Ellen Govaert, Tibbe Hoogeman, Ize Schildmeijer)
4:10.3718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T14: Jippe Alsemgeest, Mats Bakker, Ellen Govaert, Ela Ozgur)
4:18.98823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(HVHW MIX1: Jippe Alsemgeest, Ellen Govaert, Ize Schildmeijer, Celine van Laar)
4:33.1921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 15: Ellen Govaert, Mia Scargo, Fleur van der Knaap, Sophie van der Ven)
4:37.92025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Kees de Groote, Ellen Govaert, Ela Ozgur, Luna Suurd)
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(HVHW: Ellen Govaert, Ize Schildmeijer, Leon Spivakovskyi, Hessel Veldhuizen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV