Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pom STRAATHOF

Name: Pom Straathof
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.99607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter37.20308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter46.30121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
777 meter1:37.09511/11/18Alkmaar NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSport Cup-1
1000 meter1:32.71121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:29.68121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 m SF: 21st
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 7th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    1000 meter (1): 19th,   1000 meter (2): 17th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDDames
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Dames
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenDames WKJ
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 5th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 m TT: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
32.28515/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
32.69612/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
46.30121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
46.47916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
46.86311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.93913/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
46.94110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.07711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.21416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
47.24121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.72321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group E 
47.77205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
47.90605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.01805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:16.08413/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
 
666 meter
1:02.63215/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
1:03.65512/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:32.71121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
1:34.31425/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:35.48612/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:35.49126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:35.89312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.10526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:36.68025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:37.61021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:37.62113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:37.68012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:39.85516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:40.85304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:42.11604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.95811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.06721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group E 
1:56.15604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
P13/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
 
1500 meter
2:29.68121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group C 
2:43.05010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
3:08.89910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.66212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof, Pom Straathof)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAN RA: Max Kleinrensink, Robin Metz, Pom Straathof, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer