Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU JUNIOR WORLD CUP 1 - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 25-26 November 2023
Heats 1000 meter (1) Women
7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 12 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
LYU Wanyu
CHN
1:33.766
Q
2.
3
52
Anna FALKOWSKA
POL
1:34.228
3.
2
44
Mijntje DE JONG
NED
1:36.315
4.
5
12
Michaela POPLOVA
CZE
1:39.997
5.
4
39
Laura PETROVICA
LAT
1:40.568
Race 2 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
20
SZIGETI Dora
HUN
1:39.329
Q
2.
3
54
Kornelia WOZNIAK
POL
1:40.066
3.
1
27
Aoi YOSHIZAWA
JPN
1:40.346
4.
5
30
Zeinep KUMARKAN
KAZ
1:40.487
5.
4
15
Chloe CAMERON
GBR
1:40.557
Race 3 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
33
CHUNG Jaehee
KOR
1:34.824
Q
2.
1
47
Pom STRAATHOF
NED
1:36.680
3.
4
4
Kiera PAGÉ
CAN
1:36.721
4.
3
41
Gabija ASTRAUSKAITE
LTU
1:37.474
Race 4 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
KANG Minji
KOR
1:31.266
Q
2.
5
9
SONG Jiarui
CHN
1:31.368
3.
2
17
DOBRAN Flora
HUN
1:34.790
4.
3
64
Kyungeun JANG
USA
1:37.517
5.
4
49
Guro Samdahl MELHUUS
NOR
1:43.466
Race 5 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
22
Margherita BETTI
ITA
1:40.811
Q
2.
2
60
Tamara TOKAROVA
SVK
1:40.885
3.
3
18
NOGRADI Panka
HUN
1:41.237
4.
4
57
Dina SPAN
SLO
1:43.638
Race 6 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
53
Michalina WAWER
POL
1:38.853
Q
2.
1
45
Lotte DONDERWINKEL
NED
1:39.447
3.
4
65
Audrey LENGKONG
USA
1:42.003
4.
3
13
Berenice COMBY
FRA
-
Race 7 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
26
Rina SHIMADA
JPN
1:38.743
Q
2.
2
2
Victoria JEAN-BAPTISTE
CAN
1:38.892
3.
5
38
Veronika IGOSINA
LAT
1:45.167
4.
4
56
Chloe LUAI
SGP
1:45.204
3
32
Guldana ZHALMUKHAN
KAZ
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters