Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Silke KABEL

Name: Silke Kabel
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.7419/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup West
333 meter44.5303/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
500 meter50.01724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:20.55119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:42.75809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:37.90125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 8th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.01724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
50.47901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
50.66616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
50.82816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.94224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
51.11316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
51.27424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.35101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
51.65725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
52.52825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.37725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
57.31201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.12210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:42.75809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:43.59925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.69425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:43.80724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.41230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:46.03830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.09320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:46.24620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:46.86930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.90125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:46.65520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
2:51.95910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.38601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Jayden Bos, Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Roos Van Der Zwet)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 1: Jayden Bos, Silke Kabel, Yteke Soepboer, Sigrid van Es)
 
3000 meter relay
4:52.82020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Silke Kabel, Niels Pennings, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Lieve Willemsen)
4:56.88124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(SU OP: Emma Arns, Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Roos Van Der Zwet)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team G: Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro