Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Juul VAN DER ZWAAN

Name: Juul van der Zwaan
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.06506/10/18Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter36.39308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter47.40411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:36.09911/11/18Alkmaar NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSport Cup-1
1000 meter1:36.78316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
1500 meter2:34.62806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 30th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 18th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDDames
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Dames
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 12th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
32.98015/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
47.40411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.66116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
47.69510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.76806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
47.81810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
47.97311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
48.14106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
48.41021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.49906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
48.59610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
48.78321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
49.58505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
49.79410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
49.99416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
 
666 meter
1:04.52515/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:36.78316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:36.85112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:38.08209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:38.26821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
1:38.87812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.32014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:39.96016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:40.38509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:40.43809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:40.52505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:41.49714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:41.71121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:43.04111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.46907/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
1:44.51414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:47.17321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group G 
 
1500 meter
2:34.62806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:38.52506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:40.55406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:44.60610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:46.70005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.57014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team J: Fleur Alkemade, Hessel Koot, Jesse Tuinstra, Juul van der Zwaan)
 
3000 meter relay
4:27.84712/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Valerie Aarts, Bibi Arts, Birgit Radt, Juul van der Zwaan)
4:29.52310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Kiek Straathof, Juul van der Zwaan, Julie van Santen)
4:36.72309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Kiek Straathof, Juul van der Zwaan, Julie van Santen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec