Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bibi ARTS

Name: Bibi Arts
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter23.92304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter33.05711/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter45.55518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3
777 meter1:18.36421/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:34.74426/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European Final
1500 meter2:25.96525/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 m SF: 28th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 18th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 12th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenDames WKJ
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 m TT: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter (1): 9th,   1500 meter (2): 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
31.57412/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.55518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
45.67418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
46.17518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
46.68813/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
46.71510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.77816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
47.23116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
47.41316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
47.64013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
 
666 meter
1:02.77112/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:35.49012/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:36.11221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
1:37.45313/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:38.18613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:41.07721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:43.91321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group F 
P11/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:35.77210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.16717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:42.37517/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:45.01217/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:49.29717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
2:49.99114/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:47.27918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Jonas de Jong, Mijntje de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:47.77618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Jonas de Jong, Mijntje de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:50.65717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Lotte Donderwinkel, Noah Van Riet, Leon Visser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.78917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:27.84712/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Valerie Aarts, Bibi Arts, Birgit Radt, Juul van der Zwaan)
4:33.23618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:46.09316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team E: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV