Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Isis VAN ETTEN

Name: Isis Van Etten
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.30730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter38.08223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter55.98909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:30.12325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(1): 3rd,   500 meter(2): 2nd,   500 meter(2): 2nd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior E + F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(1): 3rd,   500 meter(2): 2nd,   500 meter(2): 2nd
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   777 meter: 10th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   777 meter: 17th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen EF
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Pupillen
    333 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun E
    333 meter: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
26.30730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
26.38731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
26.67631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
26.7011/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
 
333 meter
38.08223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
38.48523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
38.7411/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
38.78109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
38.78309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
38.93709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
39.02323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
39.46130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
39.52021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
39.73730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
40.62230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
40.72120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.29201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
41.54430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
55.98909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
56.1011/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 1 
56.77009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
57.10225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
57.2618/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
57.44609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
57.58724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
57.9318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.02524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
58.2921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
58.3518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
58.4721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
58.5404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.6904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
58.8518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
58.8521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.94721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
59.31120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
59.40025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
59.40224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.95821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.42420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.65301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.7218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.77930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.94025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:01.00801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:01.1218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:01.27030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:01.50820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:02.19821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:37.78131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
 
777 meter
1:30.12325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.43025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:35.3904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
1:35.51024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:39.63223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(DKIJV MIX1: Bjarne Den Besten, Maud Van Coevorden, Isis Van Etten, Liv Wiersema)
3:43.5118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T2: Vincent Meulmeester, Loek Ter Hart, Filippa van Dijk, Isis Van Etten)
3:49.56025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Elin Lamain, Larissa Reinders, Filippa van Dijk, Isis Van Etten)
3:50.5204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T8: Moreno Koutstaal, Stijn Reinders, Isis Van Etten, Bjorn Widlund)
4:36.24101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(DKIJV Delft: Maud Van Coevorden, Isis Van Etten, Kylian Van Kranenburg, Frederique van Rhee)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports