Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Alexia TURUNEN

Name: Alexia Turunen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Lausanne Short track , Lausanne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter48.55005/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes Olympiques
777 meter1:25.86326/11/17Bormio ITAStarclass-3 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:40.66625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:36.62527/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJu_B_A_Se_Women
    Overall Ranking: 4th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 39th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 39th
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 29th,   1000 m: 33rd,   1500 m: 32nd
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 44th,   1000 m: 45th,   1500 m: 48th
05/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes OlympiquesVilles Olympiques 3
    Overall Ranking: 10th
18/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes OlympiqueConfirmés 3
    Overall Ranking: 18th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
48.55005/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes OlympiquesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
49.11526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF3Video
49.12505/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes OlympiquesFinale, Groupe B 
49.38418/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes OlympiqueFinale, Groupe C 
49.39926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
49.47618/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes OlympiqueDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
49.75128/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
49.88827/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
49.94625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
50.30711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.38914/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
50.39713/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
50.98808/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
51.17608/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:40.66625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:41.44829/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:42.72527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF2Video
1:42.79227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:43.09318/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes OlympiqueFinale, Groupe D 
1:43.16315/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:43.41327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:43.57413/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:43.62012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.28005/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes OlympiquesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:46.49105/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes OlympiquesFinale, Groupe C 
1:47.57309/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
1:50.33309/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:58.16918/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes OlympiqueDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:36.62527/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:38.60211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.53125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:41.14013/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:41.72018/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes OlympiqueFinale, Groupe C 
2:43.91626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:44.13128/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:44.97105/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes OlympiquesFinale, Groupe B 
2:45.93408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
2:46.09114/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
2:51.14608/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec