Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 16-18 March 2018
Heats 1000 m Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 53 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
59
Jamie MACDONALD
CAN
1:34.637
Q
2.
21
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:34.720
Q
3.
70
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:34.967
4.
49
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
1:35.188
5.
77
Michaela KUNCIROVA
CZE
1:36.780
Race 54 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
128
KIM A Lang
KOR
1:34.582
Q
2.
63
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
1:34.622
Q
3.
19
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1:34.700
q
4.
33
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
1:40.756
12
GUO Yihan
CHN
P
Race 55 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
1:30.003
Q
2.
136
LI Jinyu
CHN
1:30.710
Q
3.
31
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
1:31.595
q
4.
37
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
1:32.320
5.
76
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
1:34.086
Race 56 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
1:34.633
Q
2.
13
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
1:34.694
Q
3.
25
Hanne DESMET
BEL
1:34.763
q
4.
36
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
1:36.426
Race 57 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
1:32.385
Q
2.
27
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
1:32.690
Q
3.
11
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
1:33.052
q
4.
46
Cheyenne GOH
SGP
1:36.513
5.
41
Yu-Tzu LIN
TPE
1:36.620
Race 58 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
1:32.480
Q
2.
44
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
1:33.930
Q
3.
28
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:35.000
4.
135
Maame BINEY
USA
1:40.469
ADV
67
QU Chunyu
CHN
YC
Race 59 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:35.980
Q
2.
138
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
1:36.167
Q
3.
23
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
1:36.321
4.
134
Lana GEHRING
USA
1:37.121
5.
108
Ranya EZZI
SWE
1:37.971
Race 60 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
1:36.677
Q
2.
30
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
1:37.515
Q
3.
26
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
1:37.663
4.
43
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
1:37.922
5.
45
Katarina BURIC
CRO
1:40.745
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters