Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Nagoya, Japan - 28-31 October 2021
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Pascal DION  CAN2:33.014Q
2.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:33.088Q
3.74 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:33.200q
4.81 Diane SELLIER  POL2:33.464
5.19 Andrew HEO  USA2:37.673
6.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:38.459
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 PARK Jang Hyuk  KOR2:23.788Q
2.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:23.864Q
3.56 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:24.181q
4.114 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:24.554
5.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:28.038ADV
51 KIM Dongwook  KORP
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:28.738Q
2.196 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS2:28.791Q
3.23 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:28.806q
4.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:29.970
5.6 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:30.085ADV
54 REN Ziwei  CHNP
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 HWANG Daeheon  KOR2:42.998Q
2.3 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:43.139Q
3.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:43.250
4.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:43.446
5.18 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:43.744
6.49 AN Kai  CHN-    
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:16.379Q
2.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:17.181Q
3.77 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:17.299q
4.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:24.694
180 Brendan COREY  AUSP
4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRAP
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:33.442Q
2.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:33.744Q
3.123 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:34.300
4.98 Brandon KIM  USA2:57.703
5.24 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:57.765
1 LIU Shaoang  HUNP
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.64 Sven ROES  NED2:29.364Q
2.75 SUN Long  CHN2:29.862Q
3.66 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:30.027q
4.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:58.320
5.83 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ-    
84 Niall TREACY  GBRP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV