Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC TEAM SELECTION COMPETITION - Budapest, Hungary - 25-26 September 2021
Heats 1500 m MEN
Race 19, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
2:43.227
2.
5
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
2:43.320
3.
1
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
2:43.387
4.
2
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
2:43.410
5.
6
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
2:43.693
6.
4
24
CSIZMADIA Mark
FTC
2:48.970
Race 20, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
2:20.924
2.
2
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
2:20.994
3.
1
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
2:21.050
4.
4
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
2:22.228
5.
5
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
2:25.342
6.
3
19
SZASZ Attila
MTK
2:27.643
Final 1500 m MEN
Race 23, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
2:29.195
2
2.
5
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
2:30.451
1
3.
3
19
SZASZ Attila
MTK
2:31.104
4.
1
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
2:31.212
5.
6
24
CSIZMADIA Mark
FTC
2:33.627
2
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
DNF
Race 25, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
2:31.712
34
2.
5
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
2:32.121
21
3.
3
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
2:32.210
13
4.
6
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
2:32.824
8
5.
4
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
P
5
2
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
P
2
Distance Classification 1500 m MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
20
JASZAPATI Peter
SZKE
1
34
1|1
2:20.924
2.
22
TIBORCZ Daniel
MTK
2
21
2|2
2:32.121
3.
23
BONTOVICS Balazs
MTK
3
13
3|3
2:21.050
4.
21
NOGRADI Bence
FTC
4
8
3|4
2:32.824
5.
1
BURJÁN Csaba
PSN
P
5
1|P
2:43.227
6.
16
VARNYÚ Alex
FTC
P
2
2|P
2:20.994
Final, Group 2
7.
18
SZIGETI Adam
MTK
1
2
4|1
2:29.195
8.
15
OLAH Bence
FTC
2
1
5|2
2:30.451
9.
19
SZASZ Attila
MTK
3
6|3
2:27.643
10.
14
MAJOR Dominik
FTC
4
4|4
2:22.228
11.
24
CSIZMADIA Mark
FTC
5
6|5
2:33.627
12.
17
TALABOS Attila
MTK
DNF
5|NF
2:25.342
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters