Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS ELITE FRANCE - Rouen, France - 16-18 December 2022
Demi-Finale 1500 mètres Hommes
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 7 skaters)
Race 3, Groupe A (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
2:18.807
Q
2.
3
10
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
2:19.947
Q
3.
2
9
Gabriel VOLET
OAST
2:21.592
Q
4.
4
4
Louis MOUHOT
ASMB
2:22.300
5.
7
20
Tymeo LIBEAU
USO
2:22.310
6.
6
17
Gabin CARRIE
USO
2:37.736
5
22
Franck Edward Julien TEKAM
USO
P
Race 4, Groupe A (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
2:20.743
Q
2.
2
14
Arthur VANBESIEN
USF
2:21.405
Q
3.
5
15
Etienne BASTIER
USO
2:21.490
Q
4.
3
16
Simon BASTIER
USO
2:21.689
5.
6
11
Noah BUFFET
USF
2:22.276
6.
4
7
Matheo GRALL
CVGH
2:23.230
7.
7
19
Mathias LAVECCHIA
USO
2:29.417
Finale 1500 mètres Hommes
Race 6, Groupe B (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
7
Matheo GRALL
CVGH
2:27.368
1
2.
1
11
Noah BUFFET
USF
2:27.469
3.
2
4
Louis MOUHOT
ASMB
2:27.641
4.
3
20
Tymeo LIBEAU
USO
2:27.763
5.
5
19
Mathias LAVECCHIA
USO
2:30.588
6.
6
17
Gabin CARRIE
USO
2:35.416
Race 7, Groupe A (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
2:21.897
34
2.
3
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
2:22.360
21
3.
5
15
Etienne BASTIER
USO
2:23.152
13
4.
4
14
Arthur VANBESIEN
USF
2:23.288
8
5.
2
10
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
2:23.440
5
6.
7
16
Simon BASTIER
USO
2:24.385
3
7.
6
9
Gabriel VOLET
OAST
2:24.591
2
Distance Classification 1500 mètres Hommes
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, Groupe A
1.
8
Sébastien LEPAPE
CVGH
1
34
1|1
2:18.807
2.
6
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
2
21
1|2
2:20.743
3.
15
Etienne BASTIER
USO
3
13
3|3
2:21.490
4.
14
Arthur VANBESIEN
USF
4
8
2|4
2:21.405
5.
10
Tawan THOMAS
RPV
5
5
2|5
2:19.947
6.
16
Simon BASTIER
USO
6
3
4|6
2:21.689
7.
9
Gabriel VOLET
OAST
7
2
3|7
2:21.592
Finale, Groupe B
8.
7
Matheo GRALL
CVGH
1
1
6|1
2:23.230
9.
11
Noah BUFFET
USF
2
5|2
2:22.276
10.
4
Louis MOUHOT
ASMB
3
4|3
2:22.300
11.
20
Tymeo LIBEAU
USO
4
5|4
2:22.310
12.
19
Mathias LAVECCHIA
USO
5
7|5
2:29.417
13.
17
Gabin CARRIE
USO
6
6|6
2:35.416
Demi-Finale, Groupe A
22
Franck Edward Julien TEKAM
USO
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters