Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Melle VAN 'T WOUT

Name: Melle van 't Wout
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2018/2019)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.25506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.08904/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter40.45021/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:09.51413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:25.84013/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:15.68617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500.meter: 3rd
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 6th
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter (2): 2nd
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 7th
16/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter (2): 2nd
04/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeren..
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   9 laps TT: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
04/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeren.
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   6 laps TT: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
04/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   2 laps FS: 1st,   3 laps TT: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st
05/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 24th
01/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Men
    500 m: 13th,   1500 m: 42nd
08/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Men
    500 m (1): 22nd,   1000 m: 23rd
16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 5th
22/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2018/2019:
222 meter
17.25506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeats 
 
333 meter
29.08904/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeats 
 
500 meter
40.83103/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Quarterfinals 
40.89501/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Heats 
40.90001/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
41.55425/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
41.58908/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
41.84209/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.90823/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
41.93909/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Semifinals 
41.97420/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.15417/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
42.22308/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
42.24017/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
42.36319/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.37705/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finaleVideo
42.53222/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalQuarter Finals, group A 
42.54508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
42.54704/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHalve finale 
42.55705/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJFinale, A 
42.55917/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
42.58023/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group AVideo
42.59813/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
42.64507/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
42.66306/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
42.72020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
42.72119/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.80208/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
42.80716/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
42.88913/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
43.07526/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
43.10908/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
43.40610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
43.45716/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
43.50016/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
43.55316/12/18Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
43.82310/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
44.20716/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
44.48516/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
44.57110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
44.79706/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finaleVideo
YC14/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
 
666 meter
57.70004/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:26.59121/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.83105/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finaleVideo
1:26.88609/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
1:26.96621/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:27.17708/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
1:27.24808/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
1:27.31309/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:27.87406/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finaleVideo
1:28.15301/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:28.26014/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
1:28.48304/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHalve finale 
1:28.54211/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:28.55220/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.74004/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJHeats 
1:29.00501/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:29.01906/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJFinale, A 
1:29.28610/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Semifinals 
1:29.78910/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.29210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.64520/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.69324/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
1:31.02017/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:31.91801/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:32.48625/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:32.78111/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
1:33.74110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:33.84008/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:34.37306/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
1:35.92417/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
1:36.08023/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalQuarter Finals, group A 
1:36.54601/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.72527/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:39.64717/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
1:42.44824/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group AVideo
1:49.02708/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
P13/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
 
1500 meter
2:15.68617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper FinaleVideo
2:16.80701/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Quarterfinals 
2:17.90407/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:18.53919/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:20.23314/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
2:20.54605/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJFinale, A 
2:22.30605/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finaleVideo
2:23.12313/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
2:23.17513/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
2:23.60519/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:24.29307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:24.54519/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.46006/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
2:25.66416/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
2:26.81207/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.98509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:29.38802/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:29.78009/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:30.35204/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:30.50416/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:31.87722/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalSemi Final, group A 
2:34.07221/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
2:34.58204/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:38.03404/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:39.94004/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:47.81522/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group AVideo
2:51.64309/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:58.23514/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinalVideo
(Netherlands 2: Niels Kingma, Knoch Marta, Melle van 't Wout, Xandra Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
3:58.57027/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
3:59.16920/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Niels Kingma, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
4:00.45826/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
4:01.72925/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
4:03.33321/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Trias Shorttrack: Niels Kingma, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
4:06.88225/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
(NETHERLANDS: Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
4:13.49016/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(Trias Shorttrack: Niels Kingma, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout, Robin Van Riet)
4:16.53522/03/19Rostock GERISU Junior Challenge Series European FinalFinal, group A 
(Netherlands: Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
4:16.70516/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
(Trias Shorttrack: Niels Kingma, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout, Robin Van Riet)
 
5000 meter relay
6:50.73503/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Finals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
6:50.73609/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Semifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Itzhak de Laat, Melle van 't Wout)
6:58.15508/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Itzhak de Laat, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo