Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Melle VAN 'T WOUT

Name: Melle van 't Wout
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2019/2020)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2019/2020 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.25506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.08904/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter40.45021/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:09.51413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:25.84013/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:15.68617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionMen
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 58th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 20th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th
03/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyMen
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. A 500
    500 meter: 13th
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    500 m: 22nd,   1000 m (1): 35th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Men
    500 m: 27th,   1500 m (1): 31st
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (1): 12th,   500 m (2): 21st
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 15th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 16th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 3rd,   1000 m: 23rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
40.89409/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
40.98509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Finals, Final A 
41.31808/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
41.43806/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
41.46707/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
41.56708/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.57810/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
41.64106/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
41.74011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
41.81607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
41.87613/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
41.96811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
41.98007/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
42.00710/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.03514/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
42.04213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
42.04509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Semifinals 
42.10829/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
42.11911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
42.15807/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.19608/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
42.37605/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
42.59104/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.76310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
42.79401/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.29405/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
P14/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 1 
P13/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
 
1000 meter
1:26.95407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:27.85908/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:28.39115/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:28.40409/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:28.97012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:29.30805/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:29.58021/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.82908/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
1:31.14008/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.39404/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:31.71503/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.03205/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:32.84111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:34.26912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group A 
1:38.35821/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
P15/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.75129/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:21.79412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:24.07504/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
2:24.95513/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.90412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:28.88213/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 3 
2:28.98513/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.91605/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.1 
2:39.08210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
2:45.22930/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
3:01.15910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:38.14305/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Suzanne Schulting, Melle van 't Wout, Lara van Ruijven)
2:41.35504/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Suzanne Schulting, Melle van 't Wout, Lara van Ruijven)
2:43.31712/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Netherlands D: Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Marijn Wiersma)
2:44.77413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(Netherlands D: Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Marijn Wiersma)
2:45.01315/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 2 
(Netherlands 4: Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
2:45.98114/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands 4: Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
2:46.29013/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Netherlands 4: Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma)
2:59.10605/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Team G: Tineke den Dulk, Esther Gijsbers, Melle van 't Wout, Jari Van Polen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.82211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group A 
(Netherlands: Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek)
 
5000 meter relay
6:39.33006/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
6:49.12629/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
6:50.69112/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser)
6:50.69112/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser)
6:50.76708/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Semifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout)
6:56.15604/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
6:56.28513/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser)
6:57.65009/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Finals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout)
6:59.63607/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Semifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
6:59.81305/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:03.56013/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:05.90030/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Semifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
7:05.95908/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Finals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
7:10.70314/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 2 
(Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:21.05301/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Finals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
7:23.09713/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec