Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZELINSKA, Ema

Name: Zelinska, Ema
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2018/2019)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
Club: PRK Presov,
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.82725/02/12Presov SVKOlympic Hopes
333 meter38.47417/12/11Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak Open
500 meter47.09128/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:19.63619/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings Cup
1000 meter1:36.99422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:35.60816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
08/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 16th
13/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 3rd
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
01/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupLadies
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th
21/01/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovenský Pohár no.3Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 12th
03/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiJun BC lad
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 8th
09/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
25/02/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovensky Pohár no.4Ladies
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 54th,   500 m: 53rd,   1000 m: 47th,   1500 m: 48th
17/03/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational Championships SlovakiaLadies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
47.13120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.20917/03/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational Championships SlovakiaHeats, Group 1 
47.34421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.38503/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
47.43421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
47.85727/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.94427/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
47.96924/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
48.01823/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
48.07410/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
48.32402/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
48.34410/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.47624/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 4 
48.49102/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Final, Group 1 
48.52126/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.59614/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
48.72803/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
48.76925/02/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovensky Pohár no.4Final, Group 1 
49.04014/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.35009/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.35825/02/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovensky Pohár no.4Heats, Group 1 
49.50026/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
49.53304/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 1 
49.65309/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
49.69209/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.83202/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.86621/01/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovenský Pohár no.3Heats, Group 1 
49.88914/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.95002/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Heats, Group 1 
50.15008/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.40121/01/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovenský Pohár no.3Final, Group 1 
51.51904/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.99422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
1:38.92925/02/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovensky Pohár no.4Final, Group 1 
1:40.43325/02/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovensky Pohár no.4Heats, Group 1 
1:41.47015/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.91611/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
1:41.97127/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.96517/03/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational Championships SlovakiaFinal, Group 1 
1:43.09311/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.20110/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
1:44.24128/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
1:44.26421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:45.45104/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:46.51824/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:48.23703/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiHeats, Group 1 
1:48.97222/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.38502/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:49.42327/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.32609/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.66317/03/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational Championships SlovakiaHeats, Group 1 
1:51.66503/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:53.06221/01/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovenský Pohár no.3Final, Group 1 
1:55.73409/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:56.38703/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.85803/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Final, Group 1 
1:57.50321/01/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational League Slovenský Pohár no.3Heats, Group 1 
2:01.49703/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Heats, Group 1 
2:04.56824/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
YC15/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P03/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 2 
P25/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:38.63609/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
2:40.10126/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
2:40.26509/02/18Zagreb CRODanubia-6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:41.98820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
2:44.82702/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:46.72403/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:52.75717/03/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKNational Championships SlovakiaSuper Final, Group 1 
2:55.54926/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.82304/02/18Trento ITA57th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSuper Final, Group 1 
2:57.19402/12/17Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:57.50013/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:58.57613/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:00.34720/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:01.14302/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Final, Group 1 
3:02.09102/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Slovensky Pohár no.1Heats, Group 1 
3:07.22008/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:09.14423/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
3:09.33123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
P08/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:51.94928/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Alexandra Hympanova, Simona Pavlikova, Sandra Trusova, Ema Zelinska)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
eraton
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event