Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZELINSKA, Ema

Name: Zelinska, Ema
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 5 November 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
Club: Skating Association of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea,
UPID: STSVK20511200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter26.82725/02/12Presov SVKOlympic Hopes
333 meter38.47417/12/11Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak Open
500 meter47.09128/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:19.63619/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings Cup
1000 meter1:39.11827/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
1500 meter2:35.60816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
27/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupLadies
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
30/10/16Presov SVKSlovenský pohár - 2. koloLadies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
12/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
02/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
26/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupLadies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 2nd
06/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 42nd,   500 m: 45th,   1000 m: 40th,   1500 m: 48th
03/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 20th
19/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupJunior C + D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 13th
29/03/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovensky pohar - 4.koloLadies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
09/04/17Presov SVKSlovensky pohar - 5 + Nat. ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
47.09128/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
47.41025/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
47.76926/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupHeats, Group 1 
47.88807/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
47.95817/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.05825/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group B 
48.06124/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
48.09107/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.11117/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
48.14226/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.16109/04/17Presov SVKSlovensky pohar - 5 + Nat. ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
48.20129/03/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovensky pohar - 4.koloFinal, Group 1 
48.29917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.34604/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.39827/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
48.42923/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.46603/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
48.60728/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
48.64526/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupFinal, Group 1 
48.71426/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
48.75328/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.77319/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupFinal, Group 1 
48.79303/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
48.80603/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.83919/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupHeats, Group 1 
48.86930/10/16Presov SVKSlovenský pohár - 2. koloFinal, Group 1 
48.99407/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.23304/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 2 
49.34203/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.36025/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.39226/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.39823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.47408/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.51916/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.53729/03/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovensky pohar - 4.koloHeats, Group 1 
49.61230/10/16Presov SVKSlovenský pohár - 2. koloHeats, Group 1 
49.66508/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
49.68613/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.72003/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
49.76212/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
50.02207/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
50.24119/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupSemi Final, Group 1 
50.84907/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.63619/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupFinal, Group 1 
1:23.24319/03/17Presov SVKPO Bearings CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.11827/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:40.89326/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.50318/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:42.77713/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
1:42.89527/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.08205/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
1:43.95127/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.16103/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.74924/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.03213/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
1:46.57904/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.72804/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
1:48.26927/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:49.63109/04/17Presov SVKSlovensky pohar - 5 + Nat. ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
1:49.90030/10/16Presov SVKSlovenský pohár - 2. koloFinal, Group 1 
1:50.21409/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.37508/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.45330/10/16Presov SVKSlovenský pohár - 2. koloHeats, Group 1 
1:50.49805/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.73327/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupHeats, Group 1 
1:50.81125/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:50.99618/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:51.97605/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.10127/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:52.29517/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.57109/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:53.33717/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.34309/04/17Presov SVKSlovensky pohar - 5 + Nat. ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:53.44903/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:54.29809/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:54.44327/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupFinal, Group 1 
1:56.15829/03/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovensky pohar - 4.koloHeats, Group 1 
1:57.62424/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:57.70227/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.18007/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.38304/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:58.58626/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group C 
1:58.60127/08/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:58.62729/03/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovensky pohar - 4.koloFinal, Group 1 
2:00.49008/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:00.80524/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:01.09829/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:13.50708/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:35.60816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:36.55527/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:40.30323/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
2:41.60502/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
2:41.85502/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
2:42.72616/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.44212/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
2:45.46007/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.74907/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:48.31528/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:48.48927/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupSuper Final, Group 1 
2:48.89023/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:49.30516/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.12425/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.84009/04/17Presov SVKSlovensky pohar - 5 + Nat. ChampionshipsSuper Final, Group 1 
2:54.02502/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:55.11826/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupFinal, Group 1 
2:57.44712/11/16Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
3:00.07326/12/16Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovakia CupHeats, Group 1 
3:00.75925/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
3:01.44224/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group C 
3:07.18206/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:14.07306/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
3:14.72506/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
3:18.10307/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P03/03/17Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 14th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.30316/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Alica Porubská, Petra Rusnakova, Sandra Trusova, Ema Zelinska)
4:37.32727/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC: Alica Porubská, Petra Rusnakova, Sandra Trusova, Ema Zelinska)
4:38.63804/12/16Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Lucia Filipova, Petra Rusnakova, Sandra Trusova, Ema Zelinska)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de