Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - Montreal, Canada - 27-29 October 2023
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 1000 m Men
  6 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 161     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR1:28.678Q
2.48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:28.862
3.53 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:29.279
4.137 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR1:30.484
5.90 Sebastian Fidel LENCINAS  ARG1:31.054
6.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:32.408
 Race 162     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:28.524Q
2.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:28.832
3.122 Takumi WADA  JPN1:28.945
4.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:28.978
5.123 Anton KHVAN  KAZ1:29.043
6.35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:29.430
 Race 163     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:29.621Q
2.81 Wesley PARK  USA1:29.749
3.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:29.792
4.115 Chengrui YANG  HKG1:30.567
5.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:30.789
 Race 164     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.77 Robin BENDIG  GER1:29.500Q
2.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL1:29.660 
3.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:32.784ADV
4.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:07.653
111 Jonas HAMMERM√úLLER  GERP
71 Oleh HANDEI  UKRADV
 Race 165     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:27.908Q
2.110 Westley YATES  GBR1:27.997q
3.83 Sanzhar ZHANNISOV  KAZ1:28.284
4.138 Seung-Min KWON  USA1:29.111
5.134 Murat TAHTACI  TUR1:31.870
6.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:06.012
 Race 166     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:28.363Q
2.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:28.436q
3.93 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT1:30.546
4.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR1:32.294
5.98 Assen GYUROV  BUL1:33.834
6.15 Diane SELLIER  POL2:10.240


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports