Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - Montreal, Canada - 27-29 October 2023
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 66     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 LEE Jeongmin  KOR1:27.754Q
2.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN1:28.176Q
3.53 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:28.351
4.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:28.391
31 Furkan AKAR  TURYC
 Race 67     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 HWANG Daeheon  KOR1:25.455Q
2.100 LIU Shaoang  CHN1:25.535Q
3.132 Felix PIGEON  POL1:25.846q
4.110 Westley YATES  GBR1:26.490
38 Kay HUISMAN  NEDP
 Race 68     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:27.041Q
2.24 FĂ©lix ROUSSEL  CAN1:27.211Q
3.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:27.246
4.15 Diane SELLIER  POL1:28.106
5.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:28.318
 Race 69     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 SUN Long  CHN1:25.595Q
2.29 Brendan COREY  AUS1:26.322Q
3.51 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:26.441q
4.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:26.631
5.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:26.896
 Race 70     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:25.063Q
2.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:25.177Q
3.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:26.231q
4.123 Anton KHVAN  KAZ1:27.054
5.81 Wesley PARK  USA1:27.927
 Race 71     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 LIU Shaolin  CHN1:27.598Q
2.119 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA1:28.799Q
3.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:54.246 
4.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:54.779
54 Dan IWASA  JPNP
 Race 72     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:25.649Q
2.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:25.795Q
3.62 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:26.682q
4.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:27.297
5.48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:53.263


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton