Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 3 - Beijing, China - 8-10 December 2023
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 28     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:26.104Q
2.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:26.333Q
3.151 Gleb IVCHENKO  KAZ2:26.488 
4.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:58.390ADV
5.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:59.782ADV
85 Liam O BRIEN  IRLP
 Race 29     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR2:21.859Q
2.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR2:22.110Q
3.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN2:22.125
4.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:23.571
5.81 Wesley PARK  USA2:23.705
6.158 Yu-Chuan CHANG  TPE2:26.734
 Race 30     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:17.585Q
2.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:17.656Q
3.150 Shomu SASAKI  JPN2:17.961q
4.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:18.157
5.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:20.244
6.111 Jonas HAMMERM√úLLER  GER2:20.455
 Race 31     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN2:17.820Q
2.29 Brendan COREY  AUS2:17.998Q
3.40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:18.164q
4.148 REN Ziwei  CHN2:18.175
5.109 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:20.415
6.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:54.570
 Race 32     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:19.585Q
2.102 SUN Long  CHN2:19.931Q
3.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:20.312
4.39 S√©bastien LEPAPE  FRA2:20.546
5.119 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA-    
 Race 33     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 Dan IWASA  JPN2:27.544Q
2.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:27.665Q
3.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:28.058 
4.157 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA2:29.394
5.25 LI Wenlong  CHN2:30.006ADV
154 Pawel ADAMSKI  POLP
 Race 34     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:21.751Q
2.28 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:22.115Q
3.62 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:22.806
4.88 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:24.192
5.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:24.479
6.160 Chia-Wei TSAI  TPE2:24.544


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo