Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 66     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN1:26.385Q
2.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:26.444Q
3.132 Felix PIGEON  POL1:26.447q
4.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:27.422
5.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:28.869
 Race 67     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:28.680Q
2.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:28.738Q
3.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR1:28.780 
4.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:29.426
5.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL1:29.991
 Race 68     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:27.364Q
2.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:27.546Q
3.29 Brendan COREY  AUS1:27.575q
4.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN1:27.752
5.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:29.815
 Race 69     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 HWANG Daeheon  KOR1:27.088Q
2.20 LIN Xiaojun  CHN1:27.470Q
3.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:28.110 
4.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:28.820
14 Friso EMONS  NEDP
 Race 70     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN1:27.583Q
2.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:27.606Q
3.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:27.772
4.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:27.830
5.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:28.347
 Race 71     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:24.188Q
2.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:25.386Q
3.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:25.484q
4.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:25.490
41 Niall TREACY  GBRP
 Race 72     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 LIU Shaolin  CHN1:25.384Q
2.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:25.433Q
3.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:25.541q
4.81 Wesley PARK  USA1:25.721
5.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR1:25.807


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo