Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jannes DUPONT

Name: Jannes Dupont
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.19131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter39.37030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
500 meter56.55531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:32.7710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 m SF: 6th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen EF
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 20th,   500 meter: 23rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10 Women
    222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie U10
    222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10 Men
    222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
27.19131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
27.22930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
27.59431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
27.90623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
 
333 meter
39.37030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
39.59830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
39.74530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.13523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
41.1817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
41.32109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
42.26609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
42.4717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
42.51809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
42.9917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
56.55531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
57.47225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
58.86724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
59.43523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
59.7310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 4 
59.82809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
59.88523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:00.0517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:00.16924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.3810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.57924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:01.02723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.17409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
1:01.31609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, E 
1:01.5317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:04.6802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.9902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:05.9802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:07.5602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:16.3810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:32.7710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:34.40125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:35.99425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.42824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:48.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC STKG YDS: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Jannes Dupont, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
4:17.64224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-IDA-IHCL: Febe De Kimpe, Jannes Dupont, Arne Hartog, Pepijn Reinders)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer