Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Hanna IZAFATAVA

Name: Hanna Izafatava
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belarus
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter44.56112/01/18Dresden GEREuropean Championships
1000 meter1:33.03601/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5
1500 meter2:29.70403/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships Juniors
3000 meter5:38.30718/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 2nd
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 8th,   1500 m: 6th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Ladies
    500 m: 32nd,   1500 m (1): 34th
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Ladies
    500 m (1): 15th,   1000 m: 32nd
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 1st,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 2nd
24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 m: 25th,   1000 m: 21st,   1500 m: 30th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    500 m: 26th,   1500 m (1): 33rd
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Ladies
    500 m: 29th,   1000 m (1): 31st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.35324/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
45.76209/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
45.87907/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
46.17709/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
46.36725/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
46.44507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
46.50514/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
46.64216/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
47.07630/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
47.16229/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
47.28701/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
47.29006/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
47.41923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.45330/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.82720/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.88723/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P23/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.63014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:36.26706/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
1:38.46708/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:39.14115/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:41.32622/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.16526/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:44.90122/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.77015/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:09.20424/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
P15/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.20025/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:37.74129/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:40.35507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:41.56624/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:44.31422/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.71330/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:46.30422/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:47.21220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.91008/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:48.94430/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:54.16620/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
3:01.74713/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.15106/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Repechage 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanau)
2:50.05007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanau)
2:51.79629/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Repechage 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanau)
2:52.96123/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanau)
YC29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Ivan Lahimakhay, Volha Talayeva, Aleksandr Zhermanau)
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.56307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Hanna Izafatava, Volha Talayeva)
4:29.28124/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Hanna Izafatava, Eleanora Samoilava, Volha Talayeva)
4:34.90130/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Yana Dambrouskaya, Hanna Izafatava, Volha Talayeva)
4:35.36922/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Katsiaryna Chystaya, Hanna Izafatava, Volha Talayeva)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Engo