Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Barbora GÁKOVÁ

Name: Barbora Gáková
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: BZK Praha, Praha
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.27525/02/17Nachod CZEJunior Open Nachod
333 meter40.96525/02/17Nachod CZEJunior Open Nachod
500 meter47.20420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
777 meter1:14.84505/03/23Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 3
1000 meter1:35.07726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
1500 meter2:29.55323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyWomen
    Overall Ranking: 9th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 11th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    1000 meter (2): 16th,   1500 meter: 13th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (2): 16th,   1500 meter: 21st
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG2
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 10th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 45th,   1500 m: 40th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.20420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
47.37123/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.72821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
47.97824/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
48.06523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
48.14720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.22220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.39903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
48.53120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
48.61722/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
48.78603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
49.08903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
 
1000 meter
1:35.07726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:35.64024/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:37.38526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:38.30724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.36826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:38.39224/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.88621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.40121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:40.50821/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:40.76622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:41.70621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.69421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:29.55323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:30.45925/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
2:31.45625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:33.85002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
2:34.73724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:35.11820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:37.76020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
2:38.65302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:39.07825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
2:41.80225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
2:42.00222/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:57.04320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
P23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
P23/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.94421/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Czeachia: Barbora Gáková, Filip Jílek, Anna Pnovska, Michaela Poplova)
YC24/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(BZK Praha: Barbora Gáková, Matej Popl, Michaela Poplova, Marek Procházka)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo