Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Women
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 13     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.228 Rika KANAI  JPN2:37.137Q
2.230 Aoi YOSHIZAWA  JPN2:37.368Q
3.256 Tamara TOKAROVA  SVK2:37.487q
4.247 Kiek STRAATHOF  NED2:37.524
5.216 Katharina ULRICH  GER2:40.622
6.210 Barbora GÁKOVÁ  CZE2:42.002
7.211 Michaela POPLOVA  CZE2:45.725
 Race 14     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Angel DALEMAN  NED2:27.663Q
2.246 Zoë Florence DELTRAP  NED2:27.779Q
3.223 Margherita BETTI  ITA2:28.885q
4.215 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER2:29.392
5.262 Yelyzaveta SYDORKO  UKR2:31.488
6.255 Lea POPOVICOVA  SVK2:39.217
7.218 Ching Shun Nicole LAW  HKG2:41.491
 Race 15     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.235 CHUNG Jaehee  KOR2:41.105Q
2.222 VEGI Diana Laura  HUN2:42.012Q
3.212 Berenice COMBY  FRA2:42.226 
4.226 Viola SIMONINI  ITA2:42.577
5.264 Kamryn LUTE  USA2:43.144
6.257 Thea JOHANSSON  SWE2:45.861
7.253 Nóra BARTA  ROU2:46.180
 Race 16     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.238 YU Sumin  KOR2:34.014Q
2.213 Eva GRENOUILLOUX  FRA2:35.107Q
3.229 Rina SHIMADA  JPN2:35.168q
4.202 Courtney CHARLONG  CAN2:37.718
5.214 Chloe CAMERON  GBR2:37.923
6.248 Guro Samdahl MELHUUS  NOR2:41.411
7.201 Sonya STOYANOVA  BUL2:43.153
 Race 17     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.208 WANG Ye  CHN2:36.021Q
2.206 LYU Wanyu  CHN2:36.120Q
3.204 Aaralyn MCGILL  CAN2:37.739 
4.220 SOMODI Maja Dora  HUN2:37.927
5.217 Ching Yan LAM  HKG2:38.135
6.249 Natalia BIELICKA  POL2:38.843
7.254 Amelia CHUA  SGP2:51.298
 Race 18     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.237 OH Songmi  KOR2:33.918Q
2.209 ZHANG Jianing  CHN2:33.993Q
3.233 Polina OMELCHUK  KAZ2:36.682q
4.258 Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG  THA2:36.833
5.243 Gabija ASTRAUSKAITE  LTU2:38.656
6.265 Louisiana STAHL  USA2:38.732
7.242 Kamilla SALMINA  LAT2:41.346
 Race 19     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.205 Ayisha MIAO QI  CAN2:37.568Q
2.231 Alina AZHGALIYEVA  KAZ2:37.603Q
3.219 SCHONBORN Melinda  HUN2:37.619q
4.263 Grace LEE  USA2:37.928
5.232 Zeinep KUMARKAN  KAZ2:38.034
6.259 Kseniya ADAMENKO  UKR2:38.301
7.240 Ance GROSBERGA  LAT2:41.234


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer