Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Cohen GRAY BUFFEY

Name: Cohen Gray Buffey
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Sheffield Speed Skating Club, Sheffield
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.70023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter36.12724/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter48.45105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th
777 meter1:16.80619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:40.22517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.45105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
48.51518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
48.84305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
49.11403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
49.21502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
49.51718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.87702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.58905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.10003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
1:00.31917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.80619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.33617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.51619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.87117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.88219/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:18.09504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:18.81104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:18.94804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:19.38604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.99618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:20.08703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:24.32904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
1000 meter
1:40.22517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.24602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
1:43.88602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton