Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Isabelle ROBERTS

Name: Isabelle Roberts
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.60108/01/12Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBR
333 meter36.01329/12/11Nottingham GBRThe Junior British Open
500 meter47.07207/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup Canada
777 meter1:19.58024/08/13Nottingham GBROpen National Trials
1000 meter1:34.65114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6
1500 meter2:30.36014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 9th
06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaLadies
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 53rd
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 13th
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSenior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 19th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    1000 m: 42nd,   1500 m (2): 38th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Ladies
    1000 m (2): 38th,   1500 m: 33rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.07207/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 11 
47.17814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.30007/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 3 
47.78407/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
47.87216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
48.05216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
48.07814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
48.10013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
48.31210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
48.35107/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
48.60011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
48.76315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
49.04205/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
49.08305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 2 
P11/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
 
1000 meter
1:34.65114/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:36.03707/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:36.65108/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.04916/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.83908/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:38.35411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:38.38017/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:38.94015/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
1:39.38208/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:39.68808/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 5 
1:40.53415/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:41.26514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.53612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:43.74816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:44.61512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:45.00105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:45.56308/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.74917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:58.04705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.36014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:31.64509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:37.07815/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:37.22110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:38.17407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:38.97706/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:39.69715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:40.84715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
2:41.23813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:41.41915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:41.87704/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:46.57704/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
2:47.19913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:48.99113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:54.41810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
3:08.99110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
P06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.03307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson)
4:20.90607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson)
4:35.57014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Talya Kaye, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson)
4:45.06805/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Nottingham A: Holly Hoyland, Isaac Raizada, Isabelle Roberts, Kyle Ross-Waddell)
P16/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Great Britain: Charlotte Hayward, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Olivia Weedon)
 
5000 meter relay
7:45.04105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Nottingham A: Holly Hoyland, Isaac Raizada, Isabelle Roberts, Kyle Ross-Waddell)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV