Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yaron BRANDES

Name: Yaron Brandes
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.67505/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-M
333 meter37.67219/11/16Inzell GERDeutschland Cup Junioren
500 meter48.62129/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
777 meter1:15.51801/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
1000 meter1:38.57329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
1500 meter2:36.30810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG2
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter(2): 10th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 44th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 53rd,   500 meter: 52nd,   1000 meter: 50th,   1500 meter: 48th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 54th,   500 meter: 50th,   1000 meter: 49th,   1500 meter: 55th
29/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3LG 2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter(1): 1st,   1000 meter(2): 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
48.62129/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
48.72129/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.75229/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
49.41810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
49.55005/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.55511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group KVideo
49.68611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
49.84305/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
49.93405/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.81614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
51.02711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
51.22814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
54.23913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:02.72118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.51801/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.60001/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.32506/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P06/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.57329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.36129/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:39.50501/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:40.49119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:40.86329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.97405/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.53011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:44.93111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:45.44105/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
1:45.70606/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:46.05514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:48.28912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
1:49.48114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
2:32.49512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group JVideo
P05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:36.30810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:40.36910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group HVideo
2:44.60318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.65013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group GVideo
2:52.27513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:54.92613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV