Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Betty MOESKE

Name: Betty Moeske
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.75016/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
333 meter33.74518/03/17Chemnitz GERDeutsche Juniorenmeisterschaften
500 meter44.30209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
777 meter1:19.66127/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:32.87930/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships Germany
1500 meter2:27.67830/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 17th
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyDamen
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 18th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 18th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Women
    500 m: 26th,   1000 m (1): 28th
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 33rd,   1000 m: 29th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.30209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
44.59211/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Semifinals 
44.70920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
45.00011/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
45.21220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
45.34920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.36616/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
45.61910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.65213/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
45.97111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.18712/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
46.21715/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsHeats 
46.45213/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
47.57930/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
P29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.87930/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:33.43121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:34.00310/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:34.09709/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:34.12214/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:35.14015/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsHeats 
1:36.59512/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:39.69621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.27111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.33329/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.61121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.80617/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.67830/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:28.80520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:40.18410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.43809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Yanghun Ben Jung, Betty Moeske)
2:46.19615/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Yanghun Ben Jung, Betty Moeske)
2:48.12530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 1: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Betty Moeske)
2:49.36112/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Betty Moeske)
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.53509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:18.87130/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 3: Robin Bendig, Brandon Jahn, Betty Moeske, Bent Schoob)
4:23.41815/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:24.07013/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:27.07312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:42.67714/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
P21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Germany 2: Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn, Betty Moeske)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo