Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ance GROSBERGA

Name: Ance Grosberga
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Latvia
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter38.71916/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter53.65819/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)
777 meter1:27.17110/03/19Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 3 - Lithuanian Open
1000 meter1:52.44717/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2
1500 meter2:53.03708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 41st,   1000 meter: 41st,   1500 meter: 35th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 23rd
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior C + B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
53.65819/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
53.70919/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
53.78419/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
54.00409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
54.46916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 6 
54.52608/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
54.60009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
54.61621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
54.78615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
54.98609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 8 
55.84424/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 7 
56.02021/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
56.10018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
56.36424/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:52.44717/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 6 
1:54.79222/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
1:54.84125/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 6 
1:55.03610/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:55.49916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:55.55822/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:55.96110/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
1:56.74609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:57.72020/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:58.08520/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:58.59919/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:04.29824/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:53.03708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:53.25008/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:55.01812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 3 
2:55.57115/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
3:00.34615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 4 
3:00.45121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
3:00.78321/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
3:02.46823/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 4 
3:02.88808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
3:03.00518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:04.92912/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
3:05.91523/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
3:07.03118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:13.19818/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.15724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Ance Grosberga, Laura Jankovska)
 
3000 meter relay
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers