Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SAINKHUU Gankhuvgul

Name: Sainkhuu Gankhuvgul
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Mongolia
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter33.91618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2
500 meter47.99525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:18.91018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:44.29621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:38.54620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 28th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter(1): 1st,   500 meter(2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
33.91618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
34.02718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
47.99525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.23925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.43125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
49.68118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
49.72620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.27519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.69319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.20319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
59.48921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
1:08.03521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:18.91018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.95418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.29621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.16922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
1:46.08618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.54620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:50.11320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 15: Munkhbayar Borkhuu, Sainkhuu Gankhuvgul, TAIVANJARGAL Temuulen, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.16019/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MGL: Erdenebileg Munkh-Erdene, Garmaa Munkh-Erdene, Sainkhuu Gankhuvgul, TAIVANJARGAL Temuulen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV